Super Rugby 2014 Round 14 team Sheets (16/17 May)

HURRICANCES VS HIGHLANDERS

Hurricanes: 1. Ben Franks,2. Motu Matu’u,3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen,4. Jeremy Thrush,5. James Broadhurst,6. Faifili Levave,7. Jack Lam,8. Victor Vito,9. TJ Perenara,10. Beauden Barrett,11. Julian Savea,12. Tim Bateman,13. Conrad Smith (c),14. Cory Jane,15. Andre Taylor

Replacements :16. Ash Dixon,17. Chris Eves,18. Reggie Goodes,19. Blade Thomson,20. Ardie Savea,21. Brad Shields,22. Chris Smylie,23. Alapati Leiua

Highlanders: 1 . Kane Hames, 2 . Liam Coltman, 3 . Ma’afu Fia, 4 . Jarrad Hoeata , 5 . Joe Wheeler, 6 . Elliot Dixon, 7 . Shane Christie, 8 . Nasi Manu (co.captain) , 9 . Aaron Smith , 10 . Hayden Parker , 11 . Jason Emery, 12 . Shaun Treeby, 13 . Malakai Fekitoa, 14 . Richard Buckman , 15 . Ben Smith (co.captain)

Replacements : 16 . Ged Robinson, 17 . Matias Diaz, 18 . Aki Seuli, 19 . Tom Franklin, 20 . Gareth Evans, 21 . Fumiaki Tanaka, 22 . Trent Renata, 23 . Phil Burleigh

CRUSADERS VS SHARKS

Crusaders: 1. Wyatt Crockett, 2. Corey Flynn ,3. Owen Franks ,4. Dominic Bird,5. Samuel Whitelock ,6. Jordan Taufua ,7. Richie McCaw (VC) ,8. Luke Whitelock,9. Willi Heinz ,10.Colin Slade ,11.Nemani Nadolo ,12.Ryan Crotty (C) ,13.Rey Lee-Lo ,14.Johnny McNicholl ,15.Tom Taylor

Replacements : 16. Ben Funnell ,17. Tim Perry , 18. Nepo Laulala ,19. Jimmy Tupou ,20. George Whitelock ,21. Andy Ellis / Willi Heinz , 22. Tyler Bleyendaal , 23. Nafi Tuitavake

Sharks: 15. SP Marais 14. JP Pietersen 13. S’bura Sithole 12. Paul Jordaan 11. Lwazi Mvovo 10. Francois Steyn 9. Cobus Reinach 8. Willem Alberts 7. Jean Deysel 6. Tera Mtembu 5. Stephan Lewies 4. Etienne Oosthuizen 3. Jannie du Plessis 2. Bismarck du Plessis (Captain) 1. Tendai Mtawarira

Replacements 16. Kyle Cooper 17. Dale Chadwick 18. Lourens Adriaanse 19. Ryan Kankowski 20. Keegan Daniel 21. Charl McLeod 22. Tim Swiel 23. Heimar Williams

REDS VS REBELS

Reds: 1. Ben Daley , 2. James Hanson , 3. Greg Holmes , 4. Rob Simmons , 5. James Horwill (C) , 6. Curtis Browning , 7. Beau Robinson , 8. Jake Schatz , 9. Will Genia (VC) , 10. Quade Cooper , 11. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi , 12. Anthony Fainga’a , 13. Ben Tapuai , 14. Dom Shipperley , 15. Mike Harris

16. Saia Fainga’a , 17. Albert Anae , 18. Jono Owen , 19. Ed O’Donoghue , 20. Dave McDuling , 21. Nick Frisby , 22. Ben Lucas , 23. Rod Davies

Rebels: 1. Toby Smith,2. Pat Leafa,3. Laurie Weeks,4. Cadeyrn Neville,5. Luke Jones,6. Colby Fainga’a,7. Scott Fuglistaller,8. Scott Higginbotham (C),9. Luke Burgess,10. Bryce Hegarty,11. Tom English,12. Mitch Inman ,13. Tamati Ellison,14. Tom Kingston,15. Jason Woodward

Replacements 16. Steve Fualau,17. Cruze Ah-Nau,18. Paul Alo-Emilie,19. Hugh Pyle,20. Sean McMahon,21. Ben Meehan,22. Jack Debreczeni,23. Telusa Veainu

STORMERS VS FORCE

Stormers: 15. Jaco Taute , 14. Kobus van Wyk , 13. Juan de Jongh , 12. Damian de Allende , 11. Cheslin Kolbe , 10. Peter Grant (Will play his 100th match for the Stormers) , 9. Nic Groom , 8. Duane Vermeulen (vice-captain) , 7. Schalk Burger (captain) , 6. Nizaam Carr , 5. Ruan Botha , 4. Michael Rhodes , 3. Pat Cilliers , 2. Deon Fourie , 1. Brok Harris (Will play his 200th combined senior provincial match for WP Rugby)

Replacements: 16. Stephan Coetzee , 17. Alistair Vermaak , 18. Martin Dreyer , 19. Jean Kleyn , 20. Siya Kolisi , 21. Dylon Frylinck (On Super Rugby debut for the Stormers) , 22. Kurt Coleman , 23. Michael van der Spuy

Force: : 15 Jayden Hayward, 14 Marcel Brache, 13 Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 12 Luke Burton, 11 Nick Cummins, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Ian Prior, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson (captain), 6 Angus Cottrell, 5 Adam Coleman, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Kieran Longbottom, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan.

Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Tetera Faulkner, 18 Ollie Hoskins, 19 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 20 Brynard Stander, 21 Justin Turner, 22 Zack Holmes, 23 Patrick Dellit.

CHEETAHS VS BRUMBIES

Cheetahs: 1 Caylib Oosthuizen ,2. Adriaan Strauss (c ) ,3 Coenie Oosthuizen ,4 Willem Serfontein ,5 Francois Uys ,6 Heinrich Brussow ,7 Teboho Mohoje ,8 Boom Prinsloo ,9 Shaun Venter ,10.Johan Goosen ,11.Willie le Roux ( vc ) ,12. Ryno Benjamin ,13.Johann Sadie ,14. Cornal Hendricks ,15 . Hennie Daniller

Replacements: 16. Torsten van Jaarsveld ,17. Trevor Nyakane ,18. Maks van Dyk ,19. Waltie Vermeulen ,20. Carel Greeff ,21. Renier Botha ,22. Elgar Watts ,23. Raymond Rhule

Brumbies: 15 Jesse Mogg, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tevita Kuridrani, 12 Christian Lealiifano, 11 Robbie Coleman, 10 Matt Toomua, 9 Nic White, 8 Ben Mowen (captain), 7 Jarrad Butler, 6 Fotu Auelua, 5 Sam Carter, 4 Scott Fardy, 3 Ben Alexander, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Scott Sio.

Replacements: 16 Josh Mann-Rea, 17 Ruan Smith, 18 JP Smith, 19 Jordan Smiler, 20 Tom McVerry, 21 Conrad Hoffmann, 22 Andrew Smith, 23 Pat McCabe.

WARATAHS VS LIONS

Waratahs: 1. Benn Robinson , 2.Tatafu Polota Nau , 3. Paddy Ryan , 4.Will Skelton 5.Kane Douglas , 6. Dave Dennis (c), 7. Michael Hooper , 8. Wycliff Palu , 9. Nick Phipps , 10. Bernard Foley , 11. Rob Horne , 12. Kurtley Beale , 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper , 14. Matt Carraro , 15 Israel Folau .

Replacements (one to be omitted): 16. Hugh Roach , 17. Jeremy Tilse , 18. Sekope Kepu , 19. Jacques Potgieter , 20.Stehen Hoiles , 21. Brendan McKibbin , 22 Alofa Alofa , 23.Taqele Naiyaravoro

Lions: TBCTeamsheets

Please let Rugby Window know what you think!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s