Fantasy Super Rugby: TEAM SHEETS

Crusaders vs Chiefs, Christchurch, Friday KO 19:35 NZT (8:35 CAT, 6:35 BST)RW Stamp

Crusaders: 1 Tim Perry ,2 Corey Flynn ,3 Owen Franks ,4 Samuel Whitelock,5 Dominic Bird,6 George Whitelock ,7 Richie McCaw (c) ,8 Luke Whitelock,9 Andy Ellis ,10 Tyler Bleyendaal ,11 Nafi Tuitavake ,12 Ryan Crotty (vc) ,13 Reynold Lee-Lo ,14 Johnny McNicholl ,15 Israel Dagg Replacements : 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Wyatt Crockett , 18 Nepo Laulala , 19 Luke Romano ,20 Matt Todd ,21 Willi Heinz , 22 Tom Taylor,23 Rob Thompson

Chiefs: 1. Jamie Mackintosh,2. Rhys Marshall,3. Ben Tameifuna,4. Michael Fitzgerald,5. Brodie Retallick,6. Liam Messam ,7. Tevita Koloamatangi,8. Kane Thompson,9. Augustine Pulu,10. Aaron Cruden (c),11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma,12. Charlie Ngatai,13. Robbie Fruean,14. Tim Nanai-Williams,15. Mils Muliaina, Replacements :16. Nathan Harris,17. Pauliasi Manu,18. Ben Afeaki,19. Matt Symons/Liam Squire,20. Nick Crosswell,21. Tawera Kerr-Barlow,22. Andrew Horrell/Anton Lienert-Brown,23. James Lowe

Cheetahs vs Bulls, Bloemfontein, Friday KO 19:10 CAT (17:10 BST)

Cheetahs: 1. Caylib Oosthuizen, 2 Adriaan Strauss (c ), 3 Coenie Oosthuizen, 4 Lodewyk de Jager, 5 Francois Uys, 6 Boom Prinsloo, 7 Lappies Labuschagne, 8 Philip van der Walt, 9 Shaun Venter, 10 Johan Goosen, 11 Raymond Rhule, 12 Francois Venter ( vc ), 13 Johann Sadie, 14 Cornal Hendricks, 15 Willie le Roux Replacements : 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Trevor Nyakane, 18. Maks van Dyk, 19. Ligtoring Landman, 20. Jean Cook, 21. Sarel Pretorius, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller

Bulls: 15. Jurgen Visser , 14. Akona Ndungane , 13. JJ Engelbrecht , 12. Jan Serfontein , 11. Bjorn Basson , 10. Louis Fouche , 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (c), 7. Jacques du Plessis , 6. Jono Ross , 5. Grant Hattingh , 4. Flip van der Merwe , 3. Werner Kruger , 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Dean Greyling . Replacements: 16. Bongi Mbonambi , 17. Frik Kirsten , 18. Marcel van der Merwe, 19. Victor Matfield, 20. Jacques Engelbrecht, 21. Piet van Zyl, 22. Handre Pollard, 23. Ulrich Beyers.

Highlanders vs Blues, Dunedin, Saturday KO 08:35 CAT (06:35 BST)

Highlanders: 1. Kane Hames , 2 . Liam Coltman , 3 . Chris King , 4 . Brad Thorn , 5 . Jarrad Hoeata , 6 . Gareth Evans , 7 . Shane Christie , 8 . Nasi Manu (co.captain) , 9 . Aaron Smith , 10 . Lima Sopoaga , 11 . Patrick Osborne , 12 . Shaun Treeby , 13 . Malakai Fekitoa , 14 . Richard Buckman , 15 . Ben Smith (co.captain) Replacements : 16 . Ged Robinson, 17 . Matias Diaz, 18 . Craig Millar, 19 . Josh Bekhuis, 20 . TJ Ioane, 21 . Fumiaki Tanaka, 22 . Hayden Parker, 23 . Phil Burleigh

Blues: 15. Charles Piutau,14. Frank Halai,13. Jackson Willison,12. Francis Saili,11. George Moala,10. Chris Noakes,9. Piri Weepu,8. Peter Saili,7. Luke Braid,6. Steven Luatua,5. Tom Donnelly,4. Liaki Moli,3. Charlie Faumuina,2. James Parsons,1. Ofa Tu ‘ungafasi, Replacements : 16. Tom McCartney,17. Sam Prattley,18. Angus Ta ‘avao,19. Patrick Tuipulotu,20. Brendon O ‘Connor,21. Bryn Hall,22. Benji Marshall,23. Tevita Li

Brumbies vs Reds, Canberra, Saturday KO 19:40 AUS (10:40 CAT, 8:40 BST)

Brumbies: 1. Scott Sio , 2. Stephen Moore , 3. Ben Alexander , 4. Scott Fardy , 5. Sam Carter , 6. Ben Mowen (C) , 7. David Pocock , 8. Jarrad Butler , 9. Nic White , 10. Matt Toomua , 11. Joe Tomane , 12. Pat McCabe , 13. Andrew Smith , 14. Henry Speight , 15. Jesse Mogg Replacements : 16. Siliva Siliva , 17. Ruan Smith , 18. Ruaidhri Murphy , 19. Leon Power , 20. Lachlan McCaffrey , 21. Conrad Hoffmann , 22. Tevita Kuridrani , 23. Lionel Cronje

Reds: 1. James Slipper, 2. Saia Fainga’a, 3. Greg Holmes, 4. Rob Simmons , 5. James Horwill (C), 6. Eddie Quirk, 7. Liam Gill, 8. Jake Schatz, 9. Will Genia (VC), 10. Quade Cooper, 11. Dom Shipperley, 12. Mike Harris, 13. Ben Tapuai, 14. Lachie Turner, 15. Aidan Toua Replacements : 16. James Hanson, 17. Ben Daley, 18. Jono Owen, 19. Ed O’Donoghue, 20. Beau Robinson, 21. Nick Frisby, 22. Anthony Fainga’a, 23. Chris Feauai-Sautia

Sharks vs Hurricanes, Durban, Saturday KO 17:05 CAT (15:05 BST)

Sharks: 15 SP Marais, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Paul Jordaan, 12 Frans Steyn, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis (captain), 1 Tendai Mtawarira. Replacements: 16 Kyle Cooper, 17 Dale Chadwick, 18 Lourens Adriaanse, 19 Stephan Lewies, 20 Jean Deysel, 21 Charl McLeod, 22 Heimar Williams, 23 S’bura Sithole.

Hurricanes: 1. Ben Franks,2. Dane Coles,3. Jeffery Toomaga-Allen,4. Jeremy Thrush,5. Mark Abbott,6. Faifili Levave,7. Jack Lam,8. Blade Thomson,9. TJ Perenara,10. Beauden Barrett,11. Julian Savea,12. Hadleigh Parkes,13. Conrad Smith (c),14. Cory Jane,15. Marty Banks Replacements : 16. Motu Matu’u,17. Chris Eves,18. John Schwalger,19. Mark Reddish,20. Adam Hill,21. Chris Smylie,22. Alapati Leiua,23. James Marshall

Lions vs Stormers, Johannesburg, Saturday KO 19:10 CAT (17:10 BST)

Lions: 15. Chrysander Botha , 14. Deon van Rensburg , 13. Stefan Watermeyer , 12. Alwyn Hollenbach , 11. Ruan Combrinck , 10. Marnitz Boshoff , 9. Faf de Klerk , 8. Warren Whiteley (c) , 7. Derick Minnie , 6. Jaco Kriel , 5. Franco van der Merwe , 4. Franco Mostert , 3. Julian Redelinghuys , 2. Robbie Coetzee , 1. Schalk van der Merwe Replacments : 16. Willie Wepener , 17. Jacques van Rooyen , 18. Ruan Dreyer , 19. MB Lusaseni , 20. Warwick Tecklenburg , 21. Ross Cronje , 22. JW Jonker , 23. Coenie van Wyk

Stormers: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Kobus van Wyk, 13. Michael van der Spuy, 12. Jean de Villiers (c), 11. Damian de Allende, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Schalk Burger (vc), 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Manuel Carizza, 4. Rynhardt Elstadt, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Scarra Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff Replacements:, 16. Deon Fourie, 17. Oliver Kebble, 18. Pat Cilliers, 19. Michael Rhodes, 20. Nizaam Carr, 21. Nic Groom, 22. Kurt Coleman, 23. Ryno Eksteen

Waratahs vs Western Force, Sydney, Sunday KO 16:05 AUS (7:05 CAT, 5:05 BST)

Waratahs:  15 Israel Folau, 14 Alofa Alofa, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Kurtley Beale, 11 Peter Betham, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Michael Hooper, 6 Dave Dennis (captain), 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Will Skelton, 3 Paddy Ryan, 2 Tatafu Polota Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
Replacements: 16 Tola Latu, 17 Jeremy Tilse, 18 Sekope Kepu, 19 Jacques Potgieter, 20 Stephen Hoiles/Pat McCutcheon, 21 Brendan McKibbin, 22 Rob Horne, 23 Matt Carraro/Cam Crawford.

Force: 1. Pek Cowan/Tetera Faulkner,2. Nathan Charles/Heath Tessmann,3. Ollie Hoskins/Kieran Longbottom,4. Sam Wykes ,5. Hugh McMeniman/Wilhelm Steenkamp,6. Chris Alcock/Angus Cottrell,7. Matt Hodgson (c),8. Ben McCalman/Brynard Stander,9. Alby Mathewson/Ian Prior,10. Sias Ebersohn/Zack Holmes,11. Nick Cummins,12. Kyle Godwin,13. Junior Rasolea,14. Marcel Brache/Patrick Dellit ,15. Luke Morahan

Replacements: TBC

Please let Rugby Window know what you think!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s